JS Online Pty ltd has move to a new warehouse. Our New address is Factory 9,17-23 Kepple Drive,Hallam,Victoria 3803, Australia

Contact us

  • Faqs
  • Terms and conditions
  • Privacy policy
  • Shipping policy
  • Warranty policy

email us

info@jstechstore.com.au

(We'll reply as soon as we can if super urgent, please give us a call)

calls us

03 9939 7625

(Warehouse and Pickup info)

write to us

JSTech,
Factory 9,17-23 Kepple Drive,Hallam,
Victoria -3803,Australia

( Please Send Returns to this Address. Contact us if you have any questions )

Terms and conditions


PREAMBLE

In these Terms and Conditions, We, Our or Us means JS Online Pty Ltd ABN 881 597 77170 its affiliates, subsidiaries and associate companies within the meaning of the Corporations Act 2001. You or Your means the person who accepts these Terms and Conditions.

The Website means www.jstech.com.au or any website of its affiliates, subsidiaries and associate companies within the meaning of the Corporations Act 2001 and also includes any redirected websites.

1.This document contains the general terms and conditions which applies to the use of the website www.jasko.com. The use of the Website includes the purchase, fulfilment and delivery of products and services from www.jstech.com.au This also including limitations of liability by JS Online Pty Ltd.

2. It is Your obligation to read the Terms and Conditions carefully before placing Your Order. By placing an order you also acknowledge that you have read, understood agree to the Terms and conditions as set out in this document.

 

AGREEMENT

3. You cannot be a minor at the time of purchasing products through the Website.

4. When you use the Website You agree to these Terms and Conditions which constitutes a legally binding Agreement between Us and You for the supply of Products. For clarity the binding contract is formed under clause 13 of these Terms and conditions.

5. This Agreement cannot be varied unless We agree to vary it in writing. This Agreement together with Your Order constitute the entire agreement between Us and You for the supply of Products.

 


WEBSITE USE

6. It is Your obligation to ensure that You access our website legally. We are not liable for any loss or damage you may be subject to in connection with Your use of the Website. Please check the law in your Country, state or territory before you place an order using the website.

7. You must take Your own precautions to ensure that the use of the Website does not expose You to risk of viruses, malicious computer code or other forms of cyber risk which may potentially damage Your computer or computer system. You agree that We take no responsibility for any such damage.

 

PRICING

8. Prices displayed on the Website are subject to change without notice. Once an Order has been accepted by Us and a Purchase Contract formed under clause 14, the price of the Product cannot be changed. However we change the price at our own discretion or change the Product at your request. This could be done only through agreement between You and Us and this will be confirmed by us in writing or by email.

9. Unless otherwise stated, all prices stated on the Website include GST but excludes Delivery Costs. Delivery Costs will be added at check out.

 

ERRORS ON OUR SITE

10. Prices and availability of products and services are subject to change without notice. Furthermore, despite Our best efforts, it may be possible that out products have been incorrectly priced on the Website. Errors will be corrected where discovered, and we reserve the right to revoke any stated offer and to correct any errors, inaccuracies or omissions including after an order has been submitted and whether or not the order has been confirmed and your credit card charged.

 

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

11. All weights and dimensions of Products described in the Website are approximate. Due to Our commitment to continuously develop and refine our products the dimensions of products may change without notice. However, We will not materially change the features and specifications of a Product once an Order has been accepted by Us and a Purchase Contract formed under clause.

12. We will endeavour to display product images as accurately as possible. However, we cannot guarantee that the colour you see matches the product colour. This may be because of a number of factors including your hardware (e.g. Computer monitor) and the quality of the image supplied by manufacturers.

13. By placing an Order using our Website, you make an offer to enter into an agreement to purchase the Product(s). This is the subject of Your Order (Purchase Contract). This is a binding contract.

14. Orders will be deemed to have been received by Us when We send an Order confirmation to Your nominated e-mail address. We reserve the right to decline to enter into a Purchase Contract with You and We may cancel Your Order at any time prior to dispatch of the Product(s).

15. In the event of a cancelled Order, funds paid in relation to that Order will be refunded in full. You will be provided with e-mail confirmation of the cancellation and refund. We do not accept any responsibility for Orders that are declined.

16. We are not be liable for any delay in performing any of its obligations under this Agreement if such delay is caused by circumstances beyond our control.

17. Incorrect or incomplete delivery address may cause delay in delivery of your products. We reserve our right to charge a further delivery fee for redelivery if the redelivery is required.

 

PAYMENT
18. You need a credit card or any other electronic payment method to complete a purchase through the website. Payment for Orders will be processed immediately.

 

DELIVERY AND OWNERSHIP OF THE GOODS

19. We are not responsible for the delivery times of Products. However, we try to ensure that all Products are delivered in a prompt and timely manner. Jasko will does not accept any liability for loss or damage suffered by anyone as a result of any such delays.

 

FAULTY OR DAMAGED GOODS
20. We will repair, replace or refund faulty or damaged Products in accordance with the Warranty Terms and Conditions and Your rights under the Australian Consumer Law.

 

REFUNDS AND RETURNS

21. Nothing in these Terms and Conditions excludes, restricts or modifies the consumer guarantees provided for by statute including under the Australian Consumer Law. All refunds may take up to 30 business days to be processed.

22. Other than in accordance with the Returns Policy refunds are limited to Your rights under statute.

 

RETURNS POLICY

23. The Australian Consumer Law provides certain guarantees to consumers when they purchase accommodation or services and these guarantees cannot be excluded, restricted or modified. These guarantees include services being rendered with due care and skill, being fit for purpose and being supplied within a reasonable time.

24. Our Returns Policy includes, and does not seek to exclude or limit, the rights you have under the Australian Consumer Law. Our goods come with guarantees that cannot be excluded under the Australian Consumer Law. The warranties and product support that we offer and provide pursuant to our Terms and Conditions are in addition to the consumer warranties and guarantees under the Australian Consumer Law.

25. To qualify to return an item under this Policy, Products must be in their original packaging, along with all included accessories, be in new condition suitable for resale, and must not be damaged in any way by the customer during the time the item is in the customer's possession. Items returned may incur a restocking fee.

26. In order to organise a return under these terms and conditions You must contact us within 14 days of taking delivery. You need to proof of Delivery of the Product. The Product must be returned to Us within 7 business days of your request to return the Product.

 

CHANGE OF MIND

27. Please choose your product/s carefully. Returns due to change of mind are not permitted. This includes returns due selecting the wrong size or wrong product.

 

WARRANTIES

28. Each Product sold on the Website is covered by a 12 month Standard Warranty.

29. Extended Warranties are available for purchase for some Products, as listed on the Website. They may be purchased up to 28 days after delivery of your Products.

30. We will carry spare parts for each Product for a reasonable period and/or for the Extended Warranty period (1, 3 or 5 years as the case may be) whichever is shorter.

31. Nothing in these Terms and Conditions excludes the application of statutory conditions, warranties and guarantees.

 

LIABILITY

32. To the extent permitted by law we will not be liable for any loss of income, loss of profits, loss of contracts, loss of data or for any indirect or consequential loss or damage of any kind howsoever arising and whether caused by tort (including negligence), breach of contract or otherwise; and our maximum aggregate liability for any Product supplied to you whether in contract, tort (including negligence) or otherwise shall in no circumstances exceed the amount payable by you to us in respect of the Product(s) in question.

33. For the avoidance of doubt, nothing in this clause limits or restricts Your ability to make a claim that may be available to You for Our failure to comply with a guarantee under the Australian Consumer Law.

 

PRIVACY AND PERSONAL INFORMATION

34. We are committed to protecting your privacy. We respect and uphold Your rights under the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) ("Privacy Act").

35. Personal information is information or an opinion about an individual whose identity is apparent, or can be reasonably ascertained, from that information or opinion. Personal information we may collect from you includes, your name, address, email address, phone number(s), date of birth and credit card details.

36. The personal information is collected in accordance with the law. In most cases Personal information is collected directly from You. We will not collect more information than required to carry out the transaction and any activities ancillary to the service. We collect information provided by you for the purporse of processing your present and future orders. We may also provide you with marketing material in respect of products which may be interest to you. We may disclose your personal information, to third-parties in accordance with the law.

37. To provide a superior service it is your responsibility to provide up-to-date personal information. There will be processing delays and delays in delivery if the information provided by you is not accurate.

38. We take all reasonable steps to protect all personal or company information from misuse, loss, interference, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. Your information is stored securely whether in an electronic or physical form. For example, only personnel requiring access to the information are allowed access. All personal, company or confidential information is stored in secured premises or in electronic databases requiring logins and passwords. Some information is kept for a number of years to comply with applicable legal requirements. Any personal information that is no longer needed is destroyed or de-identified. From time to time and in line with customer expectations and legislative changes, our privacy policies and procedures will be reviewed and, if appropriate, updated.

 

DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

39. We may disclose your personal information:

(a) to third-parties we ordinarily engage for the above purposes;

(b) any person or entity to whom you have consented to Us disclosing your personal information to; and

(c) any person or entity to whom we are required or authorised to disclose your personal information to in accordance with the law.

40. You are entitled to receive a copy of the personal information held by us. We may charge a fee for providing this service.

 

WEBSITE

41. When transmitting personal information from your computer to the Website, you must keep in mind that the transmission of information over the Internet is not always completely secure or error-free. Other than liability that cannot lawfully be excluded, We will not be liable in any way in relation to any breach of security or any unintended loss or disclosure of that information.

Our website may use "cookies" to help personalise your online experience and save you time. You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of our website

 

CROSS-BORDER DISCLOSURE

42. We may transfer your personal information to a person who is in a foreign country to assist Us in providing you with the service that you have requested.

43. We will take such steps as are reasonable in the circumstances to ensure that the information that is transferred to third parties located outside of Australia will not be held, used or disclosed by the recipient of the information in a manner that is inconsistent with the Australian Privacy Principles

 

DIRECT MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS

44. At any time you may opt out of receiving direct marketing communications and newsletters from us. Unless you opt out, your consent to receive direct marketing communications from us and to the handling of your personal information as detailed above, will continue.

 

BONUS OFFERS

45. From time to time we reward our You with coupons, promotional codes, bonus offers or redemptions ("Bonus Offers"). All Bonis offers are prspective and cannot be used for prior transactions. Bonus Offers have different entry requirements, terms, conditions, and rewards. IF required these will be listed separately. It is Your responsibility to check the terms and conditions of a Bonus Offer. Generally Bonus offers cannot be combined or exchanged for cash.

 

USING GIFT CARDS

46. Gift cards, unlike credit or debit cards, are debited at the time an order is placed. These cards will automatically be redeemed to purchase totals, up to the total purchase amount. In the event the total purchase amount exceeds the value of the card, you will be required to use another card or a credit or debit card to pay the difference. Any amount charged to a credit or debit card will be treated as set forth above.


LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

47. The Website may contain links to other websites that are not owned or controlled by Us. Those links are provided for convenience. We are not responsible for the content or accuracy in the other web sites. Other web sites will have their own terms and conditions and privacy practices.



RATINGS AND REVIEWS

48. You acknowledge and agree that We reserve the right to publish part or all of any submitted reviews or ratings these may include first name and suburb of participants.

 

APPLICATION OF THE SPAM ACT

49. We are committed to complying with its obligations under the Spam Act 2003. We will not send you any unsolicited commercial electronic messages without your consent.

50. You have the right to withdraw Your consent at any time. You are at liberty to unsubscribe from Our Database. This can be done at any time by accessing our web service communication preferences and there is an unsubscribe link embedded in each of our commercial electronic messages.

 

51. CHANGES TO POLICY

We may modify our Policies at any time without notice and such amendments are effective immediately upon publication.

.

Privacy poilcy


What information do we collect? We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to our newsletter, respond to a survey or fill out a form.

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number or credit card information. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

What do we use your information for? Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • To personalize your experience (Your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)
  • To improve our website (We continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you)
  • To improve customer service (Your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)
  • To process transactions Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.
  • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature
  • To send periodic emails The email address you provide for order processing, may be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, related product or service information, etc.
Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

How do we protect your information? We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information. We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive / Account information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and protected by Comodo Instant Pro SSL certificate ( Protected with $100000 Insurance Warranty) . We do not record any payment information in our web site or Server. Do we use cookies? Yes (Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognise your browser and capture and remember certain information We use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart, understand and save your preferences for future visits and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. If you prefer, you can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies via your browser settings. Like most websites, if you turn your cookies off, some of our services may not function properly. However, you can still place orders by contacting customer service.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties? We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses. Third party links Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Online Privacy Policy Only This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Terms and Conditions Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website at https://www.jstechstore.com.au Your Consent By using our site, you consent to our web site privacy policy. Changes to our Privacy Policy If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, send an email notifying you of any changes, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below.

Contacting Us If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below. JS Tech P.O Box 450 Moorabbin Victoria 3189 Australia info@jstechstore.com.au

Shipping


PRODUCT DESCRIPTION AND AVAILABILITY

ATW aims to describe and display its products accurately online. However, to the fullest extent permissible by law, JS Online is not liable for inaccurate or out-of-date product descriptions. Please note that the actual colours of products will depend on your computer monitor. JS Online gives no guarantee to you of the availability of any particular item advertised on the website and will not be liable to you if any product is out of stock or discontinued at any time

PRICING

Product prices on the website are quoted in Australian dollars and include GST unless stated otherwise, and exclude delivery costs. The quoted price may change expressly from time to time.


ORDERS

No contractual relationship for the supply of a product exists between you and JS Online until the you have fully paid for the order and JS Online has notified you that the order has been accepted by providing an invoice. Orders may not be altered or cancelled without the written consent of JS Online. If JS Online agrees to alter or cancel the order, you must pay any costs and expenses incurred by JS Online in connection with the alteration or cancellation. JS Online reserves the right to accept or decline your order at any time and for any reason, or to require you to provide additional information or verification associated with the order.


DELIVERY

For shipping to delivery addresses within Australia, JS Online uses Australia Post regular parcel service. International delivery is sent via Australia Post Airmail. You will be responsible for the cost of shipping and/or handling and should be aware that where relevant, you will be liable and responsible for any import requirements or restrictions, licences, duties, taxes and/or government charges that may apply. Delivery times on the website are indicative only. As the delivery is done by an external party, JS Online cannot be held responsible for any failure to observe those delivery times. It is therefore understood and agreed that you will not entitled to withdraw or modify the commitment made for any reason, including without limitation, for any delay in delivery. If however delivery has not been effected after 20 days from the indicate delivery date the customer may treat the failure to deliver as a terminating event and may elect in writing to terminate the contract and will receive a full refund. This excludes deliver charges and applies to the price of the product/s only. Shipping cut off time for same day dispatch is 4:30Pm Monday to Friday. We will try our best to dispatch on the same day for any orders that are placed after our shipping cut off time.


RETURNS

JS Online will accept a return of goods, if you are not completely satisfied with the product. If you receive a damaged product, or a product which does not match the original order, JS Online will replace the product and pay the additional delivery charges. The incorrect or damaged product must be returned within 7 days from the receipt of goods. Contact JS Online by email at info@jstech.com.au or on Tel: (03) 9532 5391 during office hours, Monday to Friday 9am – 5:30pm You will be asked to complete a Returns Authorization Form, with the online receipt, invoice, and damaged product attached. Please Read Our Warranty Policy For more information on Return Process

WARRANTY TERMS AND CONDITIONS


All our Parts are coming with 6 Months Warranty. All our Housing will not Part of the warranty policy.


Terms

JS Online Pty Ltd reserves the rights to refuse the warranty if the item/items have physical damage.


Returns

JS Online Pty Ltd offers Return & Exchange Policy under Following Terms and Conditions. Please fill up the (REF) form below to obtain your unique case number


Terms and Conditions for Returns / Exchange

  • Item Must Return back to us if the item is DOA (Dead on Arrival), Functionality issues, Broken, Damage, etc.
  • We will not Issue refund for postage costs.
  • Returning Postage Cost should pay by customer and JS Tech will send replacement parts on free Postage.
  • You must obtain a tracking number to verify return item delivered to our address. We cannot be liable if the item misplaced in transit.
  • You Must Fill up Our Return Form in order to process the request.
  • Packages without REF Form/Case Number will not be processed due to verification issues.
  • We do Require You to send Faulty Items within 14 days of the transaction to process any exchange or return.
  • For Batteries you have to contact us before 2 weeks.
  • We do test all parts prior to shipping and customer has to take the responsibility on replacing the part carefully. Please not that we will highly encouraged you to use a qualified technician for any sort of repair. Parts are damage on repair will not cover with any warranty ( Specially Broken flex cables)
  • Item/ items are exchanging must be in Original Condition. (Any scratches, cracks, dints or other damage will not acceptable for exchange)
  • DOA (Dead on Arrival) is for items that are deemed faulty, broken, damaged or otherwise incorrect within7 days of the original invoice date. Replacement parts will be sent out immediately (Depend on stock availability) with the requirements of the faulty part to be sent back before replacements can be sent. We do require the faulty part to be sent back, if not received within 30 days from the DOA notice we will charge you for the part until it is returned. Please send an e-mail to sales@jstechstore.com.au for any inquiry related to Product Returns & Exchange.

    Please Note iPad Mini Digitizer Only Will Not Accept if it is Already used For Soldering. Please contact us if you have any questions on This.

    Return Package Address
    JS Tech Store,
    PO box 450
    Moorabbin
    Victoria
    3189
    Australia

    FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

    What are my shipping options?

    Free warehouse pick-up (Not valid for some Items Such as shipping from Hongkong Warehouse or one of our other HUBS)

    Select the pick-up option at the checkout (only If available) to collect your purchases from our warehouse located at Factory 9,17-23 Kepple Drive,Hallam,Victoria 3803, Australia. If you are placing an order between the hours of 9:00am and 3:00pm on a weekday, please give us two hours to locate and pack your purchase and have it ready for pick up. If you place an order after this time on a weekday, or place an order on a weekend or public holiday, we'll have it ready to collect after 11:00am on the next business day. We would recommend you to contact us before you come to pick up your goods to avoid any inconvenience that may occur due to unforeseen circumstances.

    • Priority Standard (FREE for orders above $400)

      Expect delivery to take anywhere between 3-5 business days in metro areas. Please allow up to 2 weeks for delivery if you are in the Northern Territory or regional Western Australia.

    • Priority Express

      Express shipping via Australia Post’s Express Post service. Shipping should take 2-3 days in metro areas. Please allow longer if you are in Northern Territory or regional Western Australia.

    • Courier Express Shipping

      Courier delivery via Australia Post’s StarTrack Express service. Expect delivery within 1-2 business days in metro areas. Regional Western Australia and Northern Territory customers should allow for extra days for delivery as you are most likely outside the Australia Post National Express Network. For customers in Perth, the Australia Post Express Network only covers the postcodes 6000-6005 and 6800-6899.

    If I purchase something on Friday night or the weekend, when will my order be dispatched?

    Our operating days are Monday to Friday. As soon as we get back into the warehouse on Monday morning, your order will be picked, packed and dispatched.

    It’s been over 7 business days and the tracking information for my shipment says ‘no events found’. What is happening?

    It is likely that something has gone wrong with Australia Post. Please send us an email or give us a call and we’ll contact them to see what the story is.

    Postage to Western Australia and Northern Territory ?

    Deliveries to Western Australia and Northern Territory are done via truck as per Australia Post’s protocols and will therefore take longer to arrive than may be expected.

    If I order express or courier shipping on a public holiday, when will I get my order?

    The business day after the public holiday will be the day your order is packed and dispatched. (for more information Please refer to Shipping question 1)

    Do you offer international shipping?

    For certain countries we will offer international postage on Request. Please send us an email on info@jstechstore.com.au

    The recommended shipping time states 3-6 business days, it has now been 7 business days, so what do I do?

    Track your order. Go to www.auspost.com.au/track , enter your tracking number, and then wait for your parcel’s status to appear. If you don’t have a tracking number please contact us via phone or live chat.

    Australia Post states that my parcel is still in transit, but it’s been over 7 business days!

    Send us an email or give us a call and we will do our best to locate your delayed parcel by contacting Australia Post on your behalf. Meantime you can contact Australia post for more information.

    When will my item arrive?

    Orders placed before 2pm on a business day will be shipped out the same day, while orders placed on the weekends will be shipped out on Monday or the next business day if the Monday is a public holiday then Tuesday will be when it’s sent

    In metro areas, standard shipping will be 3-5 business days, express delivery will take 2-3 business days and courier delivery will take 1-2 business days. Please allow longer if you are in regional areas or in Western Australia or the Northern Territory.

    For a more accurate delivery information, please use the Australia Post Delivery Times calculator and enter 3189 as the “From” postcode.

    Why is the location on Australia Post different to where I live when I check the status of my Delivery?

    Australia Post’s tracking service will generally show the location of the depot as the closest facility to where an item will be delivered.

    If I order express or courier shipping on a public holiday, when will I get my order?

    The business day after the public holiday will be the day your order is packed and dispatched. (for more information Please refer to Shipping question 1)

    Why is my item not tracking on Australia Post’s website saying 'No Events Found'?

    Australia Post often does not update their tracking information until the parcel gets to the local depot at the final delivery destination.

    For example, if you live in Perth and you selected standard shipping, it will take approximately 5 business days for your parcel to get from Melbourne to Australia Post's Perth depot and therefore show on the tracking website. If the item is past its expected delivery date and there is still no tracking information appearing, please email or call us.

    The recommended shipping time states 3-6 business days, it has now been 7 business days, so what do I do?

    Track your order. Go to www.auspost.com.au/track , enter your tracking number, and then wait for your parcel’s status to appear. If you don’t have a tracking number please contact us via phone or live chat.

    Australia Post states that my parcel is still in transit, but it’s been over 7 business days!

    Send us an email or give us a call and we will do our best to locate your delayed parcel by contacting Australia Post on your behalf. Meantime you can contact Australia post for more information.

    When will my item arrive?

    Orders placed before 2pm on a business day will be shipped out the same day, while orders placed on the weekends will be shipped out on Monday or the next business day if the Monday is a public holiday then Tuesday will be when it’s sent

    In metro areas, standard shipping will be 3-5 business days, express delivery will take 2-3 business days and courier delivery will take 1-2 business days. Please allow longer if you are in regional areas or in Western Australia or the Northern Territory.

    For a more accurate delivery infprmation, please use the Australia Post Delivery Times calculator and enter 3189 as the “From” postcode

    Why is the location on Australia Post different to where I live when I check the status of my Delivery?

    Australia Post’s tracking service will generally show the location of the depot as the closest facility to where an item will be delivered.

    Why is my item not tracking on Australia Post’s website saying 'No Events Found'?

    Australia Post often does not update their tracking information until the parcel gets to the local depot at the final delivery destination.

    For example, if you live in Perth and you selected standard shipping, it will take approximately 5 business days for your parcel to get from Melbourne to Australia Post's Perth depot and therefore show on the tracking website.

    If the item is past its expected delivery date and there is still no tracking information appearing, please email or call us.

    My order total comes to over $400 but it still wants me to pay for shipping. What’s up?

    If the option for free postage doesn’t automatically appear, give us a phone call or use our Live Chat service so we can sort it out for you.

    How long will it take for my order to arrive?

    If you submit your order before 2pm on a business day (Monday-Friday), we will be able to dispatch your delivery on the same day. If you submit an order after this time, your packages will definitely be posted the following business day. For regular postage, Australia Post standard delivery takes anywhere between 3-8 business days. Express postage takes 2-3 business days for areas within Australia Post’s Express Post network and a couple days extra for postcodes outside this zone, while Courier shipping via Australia Post’s StarTrack service takes between 1-2 days.

    Can I come and pick up my item/s in person?

    Yes you can! Select the free warehouse pick-up option at checkout to collect your purchase from our warehouse located at Factory 9,17-23 Kepple Drive,Hallam,Victoria 3803, Australia. If you are placing an order between the hours of 9:00am and 3:00pm on a weekday, please give us two hours to locate and pack your purchase and have it ready for you to collect. If you place an order after this time on a weekday, or place an order on a weekend or public holiday, we'll have it ready to collect after 11:00am on the next business day.

    Can I add, remove or change something in my order?

    Due to the speed of our warehouse packers, once your order has been placed there is no way we can change things for you. However, we do have a 30 day returns policy for all our products, so as long as the product is unused/unopened, in its original packaging and in sellable condition, we'll be happy to take it back for a full refund.

    Can I make a change to my delivery address?

    Once your order has been placed and the parcel has been dispatched from our warehouse, we are unable to make any alterations to the delivery address. Please ensure that you double check the correct address and postcode is entered while ordering to avoid delays.

    Where is my order? It hasn’t arrived on time.

    Please use the tracking number we provided you in your order confirmation email into the tracking box located on Australia Post’s website, found here: www.auspost.com.au/track/track.html - If your item is being delivered to a P.O Box and your tracking shows your order is in your area and has been there for a few days, but is still listed as “In Transit”, there’s a high chance that it actually has been delivered. Please take your tracking number to your local post office for immediate collection. - If your tracking details say “Contact Sender”, it likely means that your delivery address was incorrect and your order is being returned to us. Please email us at info@jstechstore.com.au to let us know if this happens. - If your details say “In transit” you can be certain that your order is safely on its way. - If your order is “Awaiting collection at (Insert Name) Post Shop” but you haven’t received a collection slip, please head to your local post office and hand them your tracking number for immediate parcel collection.

    I clicked “Submit order” in the final check out stage and nothing is happening. What do I do?

    Make sure you’ve entered all the necessary information needed in the checkout stage. If everything click “Submit order” button again. + If you’re unsure whether an order has gone through or not, check your email inbox for an order confirmation letter from us. An order will most likely not have gone through if you do not receive an email within a few hours of submitting an order. Alternatively, you can call us and we can immediately check for you.

    I submitted my order a few hours ago and I still haven’t received a confirmation email, what’s going on?

    Sometimes an email can be incorrectly spelled or missing a character, which means no email will be received in your inbox, so be sure this detail is correct. Don’t forget to check your spam folder too. Call or email us and we can always attempt to resend the confirmation to your inbox in an instant.

    I have bought this product a couple hours ago, but I have had a change of mind. How do I cancel the order?

    If it has only been two hours or so, there is a possibility your order has not been packed yet. Send us an email or preferably give us a call with your order number, and we can sort out a cancellation.

    Can I change my order after confirm the order ?

    If it has only been two hours or so, there is a possibility your order has not been packed yet. Send us an email or preferably give us a call with your order number and details on what you want changed. One of our staff members will happily be able to confirm if we are able to make the changes or not.

    Can you do an online order for me please?

    Sure thing! As long as you’re happy to pay by credit card, give us a call and we’ll organize your order quickly and easily.

    How can I buy products for wholesale Price ?

    When you sign up, please tick the wholesale buyer option. One of our staff member will contact you for further verification before activate your account. Please note that more you buy more we discounts available.

    I have signed up as a general customer, can I change my account to wholesale?

    Yes, you can. Please send us an email on info@jstechstore.com.au

    What are my payment options?

    We have PayPal, Braintree ( Secure Credit Card Processing Platform by Paypal) and bank transfer options are available for your convenience. Just make sure to select your preference on checkout.

    I've selected the warehouse pick-up option. Can I pay cash on collection?

    Yes you can. We also have EFTPOS facilities available on site.

    Do you gift wrap? Will price tags and an invoice be included?

    Jstech do not offer a gift-wrapping service to priorities speed of deliveries. However, we never include any invoices or price tags in any order, perfect for use as gifts.

    Can I include a personalized message?

    No, we do not provide a personalised message service.

    I clicked “Submit order” in the final check out stage and nothing is happening. What do I do?

    Make sure you’ve entered all the necessary information needed in the checkout stage. If everything click “Submit order” button again. + If you’re unsure whether an order has gone through or not, check your email inbox for an order confirmation letter from us. An order will most likely not have gone through if you do not receive an email within a few hours of submitting an order. Alternatively, you can call us and we can immediately check for you.

    I submitted my order a few hours ago and I still haven’t received a confirmation email, what’s going on?

    Sometimes an email can be incorrectly spelled or missing a character, which means no email will be received in your inbox, so be sure this detail is correct. Don’t forget to check your spam folder too. Call or email us and we can always attempt to resend the confirmation to your inbox in an instant

    I have bought this product a couple hours ago, but I have had a change of mind. How do I cancel the order?

    If it has only been two hours or so, there is a possibility your order has not been packed yet. Send us an email or preferably give us a call with your order number, and we can sort out a cancellation.

    Can I change my order after confirm the order ?

    If it has only been two hours or so, there is a possibility your order has not been packed yet. Send us an email or preferably give us a call with your order number and details on what you want changed. One of our staff members will happily be able to confirm if we are able to make the changes or not.

    Can you do an online order for me please?

    Sure thing! As long as you’re happy to pay by credit card, give us a call and we’ll organise your order quickly and easily.

    I want to buy a product that is currently sold out. When can I buy it?

    Please send us an email or give us a call, mention the product that is out of stock and we’ll be able to tell you if the product will be restocked and if it is we will give you the date when the product will be available.

    How can I buy products for wholesale Price ?

    When you sign up, please tick the wholesale buyer option. One of our staff member will contact you for further verification before activate your account. Please note that more you buy more we discounts available.

    I have signed up as a general customer, can I change my account to wholesale?

    Yes, you can. Please send us an email on info@jstechstore.com.au

    What are my payment options?

    We have PayPal, Braintree ( Secure Credit Card Processing Platform by Paypal) and bank transfer options are available for your convenience. Just make sure to select your preference on checkout.

    I've selected the warehouse pick-up option. Can I pay cash on collection?

    Yes you can. We also have EFTPOS facilities available on site.

    My bank statement says money has been debited from my account but I haven’t received confirmation of my order. What’s happening?

    The order has definitely gone through, but there is likely to have been a glitch in our automated email service. If you haven’t received confirmation after a few hours, give us a call or send us an email quoting the name the Order ID when the order was placed and we’ll manually resend you the Order confirmation email.

    What if I'm not completely satisfied with my order?

    JS Tech always promise 100% satisfaction! If you don't absolutely love the product you have purchased we'll take it back. You have 14 days from delivery date to return an item in its original sealed packaging UNOPENED. We will happily cover the costs of returning your item and once it has arrived back in our warehouse we will refund you for the total cost of the returned items. However, we will not cover the initial cost of shipping the item to you.

    My order has been delivered damaged. What do I do?

    We always packages products to ensure that no damage happens during transit. However, despite our best efforts damage can sometimes happen in transit. If a product arrives in an unacceptable state, please email us a photo or a video of the damaged part/product and we'll quickly send out a replacement.  Depending on the damage done or what the product is we may ask you to return the product to us. In this case we will cover the return postage. If you've decided you'd rather have a refund other than a replacement and once we have received the faulty item back from you we will give you a full refund.

    What is the warranty policy for you replacement screens and parts?

    It depends on part to part. Generally, we offer from 1 – 6 Months Range. Please read our warranty policy tab for more information.

    I don’t have a credit card. What are my payment options?

    Don’t worry We have PayPal and bank transfer options are available for your convenience. Just make sure to select the PayPal or bank transfer option at the checkout.

    I've selected the warehouse pick-up option. Can I pay cash on collection?

    Yes you can. We also have EFTPOS facilities available on site.

    My bank statement says money has been debited from my account but I haven’t received confirmation of my order. What’s happening?

    The order has definitely gone through, but there is likely to have been a glitch in our automated email service. If you haven’t received confirmation after a few hours, give us a call or send us an email quoting the name the Order ID when the order was placed and we’ll manually resend you the Order confirmation email.

    email us

    info@jstechstore.com.au

    (We'll reply as soon as we can if super urgent, please give us a call)

    message us

    0393965616

    (Warehouse and Pickup info)

    write to us

    JSTech,
    Factory 9,17-23 Kepple Drive,Hallam,
    Victoria -3803,Australia

    ( Please Send Returns to this Address. Contact us if you have any questions )